上海成考网,主要为上海市成考考生提供报考咨询、考前培训服务的网站,所有报考信息以上海市教育招生考试院为准。

服务电话:19542778157

在线客服
  • 报名
  • 1
教务电话:19542778157

2019年上海成考高起点英语基础试题及答案2

2021-07-08 13:49:28来源:上海成考网点击:

 ( )16. I‘ll do _______ the doctor advised.

  A. as B. like C. that D. all what

  答案:A

  ( )17.—Did we have to wait for Tom?

  —Well, _______ very angry if we hadn‘t waited for him.

  A. he‘d have been B. he were C. he had been D. he must be

  答案:A

  ( )18. Why do you insist on ________?

  A. this to be done B. this done

  C. this being done D. this is done

  答案:C

  ( )19. We looked everywhere for the ________.

  A. missing watch B. missed watch

  C. watch being missed D. watch that lost

  答案:A

  ( )20. ______, the runners crossed the finish line.

  A. Tiring B. Tired C. To be tired D. They are tired

  答案:B

  ( )21. _______ by the air, the kite went up into the sky.

  A. Pushing B. Pushed C. Having been pushed D. Having pushed

  答案:B

  ( )22.—The round bowl over there is a bit small, isn‘t it?

  — _______.

  A. So are the fish B. So the fish are

  C. Neither the fish D. Neither are the fish

  答案:A

  ( )23. She couldn‘t take shorthand, _______ slowed down the work of the office.

  A. that B. which C. it D. so

  答案:B

  ( )24. Was it last Friday ________ you met him?

  A. that B. on which C. which D. when

  答案:A

  ( )25. _______ might fail in the exam worried him.

  A. He B. That he C. What D. It

  答案:B

  ( )26.—I‘v got this really painful ear.

  —How long _______ you?

  A. does it bother B. was it bothering

  C. would it bother D. has it been bothering

  答案:D

  ( )27.—I started to study, but then a friend called.

  —That‘s no excuse ________.

  A. for not studying B. not for studying C. not studying D. not to studying

  答案:A

  ( )28.—Why was he so hot when he got home?

  —He ________.

  A. was running B. is running C. has been running D. had been running

  答案:D

  ( )29.—There‘s been an earthquake.

  —I know. At least a hundred people ________.

  A. were to be killed B. are said to have been killed

  C. said to have been killed D. are said to kill

  答案:B

  ( )30. You may invite _______ wants to go.

  A. whomever B. whoever C. which one D. people

  答案:B

报考服务

关注公众号

扫一扫关注微信公众号

随时获取成考政策、通知、公告以及
各类学习资料、学习方法、教程

考试提醒

2021年全国成人高考还有

00

考试时间:10月24日、25日
上海成人高考报名 考生查询服务
19542778157